Trophy Winners

Special Awards

Season Rob Beechaz Hank Vanderhoven Club Person Golden Glove Special Notes
Most Improved Guts & Determination
2015-16 Scott Hu Under 12 Minor B Tony Firman David Chen, Jack Chen, Wilson Yb
2014-15 Kevin Teng Jodi Johansen Tony Firman Nick Nikolopoulos, Bec Coombes, Ryan Tompkins, David Chen
2013-14 Sammy Koa Ryan Tompkins Brendan Robinson Adam Sellars
2012-13 Jake McDonald The 3rds Team Belinda Worton
2011-12 Luke Scantleton David Mackie Jodi Johansen Home Run Award: David Morris, Most Steals: Matthew Deighton
2010-11 Adam Sellars Joel Treveil Adam Sellars
2009-10 Joel Treveil Suzanne Webster Richard Brain
2008-09
2007-08 Nick Choa Richard Brain
2006-07 Matthew Deighton Shannon Groenendyk Neil Cavanagh
2005-06 David Armstrong & Brett Kay Travis Mohr Kate Tompkins
2004-05 Mark Hunt Trevor Johansen Cassandra James & A Hunt
2003-04 Sean Wray Womens Team Matthew Deighton
2002-03 Colin Gough Robert Bowen
2001-02 Ryan Tompkins Trevor Johansen
2000-01 Suzanne Webster & Rob Anthony H Shuster Rob Anthony & B Freshw
1999-00 J Ramsey Womens Team Lillywhites
1998-99 W Keys Trevor Johansen & B Coles Jodi Johansen
1997-98 Scott Baillie Neal Cavanagh S Williams
1996-97 L Haddrell Trevor Johansen Cheryl Johansen
1995-96 Emily Cowan A Dunn Murray Pittard
1994-95 S Killick-King
1993-94 Trevor Johansen
1992-93 A Powell
1991-92 B Coles David Mackie

Firsts

Season 1sts
Grade MVP Batting Fielding Coaches
2015-16 D3 / 1sts Trent Wilford Emmanuel Liu N/A
2014-15 D3 / 1sts Blue Brendan Robinson Brendan Robinson N/A
2013-14 D3 / 1sts David Morris Brendan Robinson Adam Sellars
2012-13 D2 / 1sts Ben Wells Ben Wells Trevor Johansen David Morris
2011-12 D2 / 1sts David Morris Adam Sellars Adam Cornwill
2010-11 D2 / 3rds Shannon Groenendyk Shane Spicer Joel Treveil
2009-10 D3 / 1sts Trent Wilford Trent Wilford Shannon Groenendyk
2008-09 D3 / 1sts
2007-08 D3 / 1sts Trevor Johansen Scott Baillie
2006-07 D3 / 1sts Mason Gosstray John Armstrong David Armstrong
2005-06 D3 / 1sts Mason Gosstray Trevor Johansen Scott Baillie
2004-05 D3 / 1sts Mason Gosstray & Scott Baillie Adam Simpson Trevor Johansen
2003-04 D3 / 1sts Brendan Horne Mick Eade Yohei Yamanguchi
2002-03 D3 / 1sts Trevor Johansen
2001-02 D3 / 1sts Mason Gosstray
2000-01 Mason Gosstray
1999-00 Mason Gosstray
1998-99 Neal Cavanagh
1997-98 Andrew Powell Trevor Johansen Trevor Johansen
1996-97 Mark Cavanagh
1995-96 Mark Warhurst John Noseda Mark Cavanagh
1994-95 David Powell
1993-94 Drew Halse
1992-93 David Hopkins
1991-92 Chris Wilson
1990-91 Rob Beechaz
1989-90 Rob Beechaz
1988-89 Steve Wilson Steve Wilson Steve Wilson
1987-88 Gary Whitelaw David Mackie Ken Spicer
1986-87 Noel Tobias

Seconds

Season 2nds
Grade MVP Batting Fielding Coaches
2015-16 D3 / 2nds Wilson Yb Sunny Ryu N/A
2014-15 D3 / 2nds Blue Trent Wilford Ben Newton N/A
2013-14 D3 / 2nds Ripken Wu
2012-13 D2 / 2nds Dean McDonald Kristian Oates Trent Wilford
2011-12 D2 / 2nds Sean Wray Aaron McDonald David Mackie
2010-11 D2 / 4ths Aaron McDonald Aaron McDonald Travis Mohr
2009-10 D4 Peter Deighton Dean Baillie Adam Sellars & Travis Mohr
2008-09 D3 / 2nds Mason Gosstray Mason Gosstray Ripkin Wu & Travis Mohr ??Sellars D4 Fielding
2007-08 D3 / 2nds Shannon Groenendyk & Mason Gosstray Peter Deighton Travis Mohr
2006-07 D3 / 2nds Aaron McDonald Travis Mohr Aaron McDonald & Jodi Johansen
2005-06 D3 / 2nds Shannon Groenendyk Travis Mohr Trevor Johansen
2004-05 D3 / 2nds Trevor Johansen Trevor Johansen Brendan Robinson
2003-04 D3 / 2nds Jason Barnes Peter Deighton Peter Deighton
2002-03 D3 / 2nds David Mackie David Mackie
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
1998-99
1997-98 John Ramsey David Mackie
1996-97
1995-96 Brad Spencer & Andrew Tompkins Brad Spencer David Mackie
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92 David Mackie David Mackie
1990-91 David Mackie
1989-90 Russel Beckwith Tony Pittard
1988-89
1987-88 John Pittard Marry Pittard & Tony Pittard John Pittard

Thirds

Season 3rds
Grade MVP Batting Fielding Coaches
2015-16 Div 4 South Daniel Wong Bruce Huang N/A Sam Kao
2014-15 D3 / 1sts Blue Jin Wu Trevor Johansen N/A
2013-14
2012-13 D2 / 3rds Sean Kao Jin Wu Jeff Chang
2011-12 D2 / 3rds Shane Clarke Chris Locke Glyn Parsons
2010-11 D4 Justin James & Matthew Deighton Dean Baillie Justin James
2009-10
2008-09 D3 / 3rds Andrew Tompkins David Mackie Justin James
2007-08 D3 / 3rds Andrew Tompkins Justin James David Mackie
2006-07 D3 / 3rds Andrew Tompkins Peter Deighton David Mackie
2005-06 D3 / 3rds Andrew Tompkins Andrew Tompkins Justin James
2004-05 D3 / 3rds Peter Deighton John Ramsey Matthey Deighton
2003-04 D3 / 3rds Andrew Tompkins Aaron McDonald Aaron McDonald
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00 T O’Driscol
1998-99 J Ramsey
1997-98 J Humble & Matthew Deighton
1996-97
1995-96 Brett Thompson Brett Thompson Keith Powell
1994-95 T Pittard
1993-94 David Mackie David Mackie
1992-93 David Mackie & R Dunbar
1991-92 D Tompkins
1990-91 H Vanderhoven & W Taylor

Fourths

Season 4ths
Grade MVP Batting Fielding
2015-16 Div 4 South Nick Hayes-Marshall Leith Wickstein N/A
2014-15 D3 / 2nds White Jack Chen Sam Kao N/A
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
1998-99 Keith Powell Keith Powell
1997-98
1996-97 David Mackie Mark Hampton Camerson Scott

Masters

Season Masters
Grade MVP Batting
2015-16 South Sean Sumner N/A